Can the Court in Florida Grant an "Extradition Bond"?
[…] • the certification or declaration was not attached to the notice;
                    • a copy of the business record itself was not attached to the notice; or
                    • the petitioner did not otherwise make it available for viewing with sufficient notice.

                     

                    Object if the Court allows a Witness to Testify by Phone


                    Under Florida Statute Section 790.401(3)(a)3, the statute allows the court to conduct a hearing by telephone pursuant to “a local court rule to reasonably accommodate a disability or exceptional circumstances.”

                    Object that the predicate has not been established to show the “disability or exceptional circumstances.”